I-130 Petiton

Petition for Alien Relative's

A citizen or lawful permanent resident of the United States may file form I-130, Petition for Alien Relative for certain relatives who wish to immigrate to the United States.

1. If you are a U.S Citizen you must file separate form I-130 for each eligible relative. You may file for the following,

  1. Your Spouse,
  2. Your unmarried child who is under the age of 21
  3. Your unmarried son or daughter who is over the age of 21
  4. Your married son or daughter of any age
  5. Your brother(s) or sister(s), married or unmarried (however you must be 21 or older)
  6. Your mother or father (you must be 21 and older)

2. If you are a lawful permanent resident of the United States, you may file form I-130 for the following relatives,

  1. Your spouse
  2. Your unmarried child who is under the age of 21
  3. You unmarried son or daughter age 21 or older

 

The U.S Department fee for each application is $535.00.

 

For further assistance please email us at immigration@syedpro.com with the Subject Line being I-130.